Is CHOCOLATE CHIP PANCAKE A LA CUP, CHOCOLATE CHIP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk
- a milk derivative
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- unsweetened chocolate
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
almond flour, dark chocolate chips (unsweetened chocolate, erythritol, cocoa butter, stevia extract, sunflower lecithin), oil powder (high oleic sunflower oil, inulin, sodium casemate (a milk derivative), sunflower lecithin, mixed tocopherols), organic coconut flour, eggs, tigernut flour, leavening (monocalcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), natural flavor, xanthan gum, monk fruit
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP PANCAKE A LA CUP, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP PANCAKE A LA CUP, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Reviews
Save your money
Really dry and crumbly, very weird flavor and aftertaste
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder


