Is CHOCOLATE CHIP PANCAKE A LA CUP, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
almond flour, dark chocolate chips (unsweetened chocolate, erythritol, cocoa butter, stevia extract, sunflower lecithin), oil powder (high oleic sunflower oil, inulin, sodium casemate (a milk derivative), sunflower lecithin, mixed tocopherols), organic coconut flour, eggs, tigernut flour, leavening (monocalcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), natural flavor, xanthan gum, monk fruit
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP PANCAKE A LA CUP, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP PANCAKE A LA CUP, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Reviews
Save your money
Really dry and crumbly, very weird flavor and aftertaste
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder


