Is CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER REAL NUT ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- honey
- chocolate liquor
- semisweet chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, HONEY, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (CANE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, MILK), PEANUTS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, WHOLE FLAXSEED, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT, SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS FOR FRESHNESS), SOYBEANS, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE EXTRACTIVES FOR FRESHNESS.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER REAL NUT ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER REAL NUT ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


