Is CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic highly refined coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth frozen dessert with a ribboned, sweet-and-salty swirl and scattered crunchy mix-ins, delivering a predominantly creamy texture with occasional icy pockets. Reviewers note pronounced swirl, satisfying crunch, and scoopable consistency; some mention variable sweetness. Commonly enjoyed in cones, bowls, sundaes, or blended into shakes and ice cream sandwiches and snacks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Water, Almonds), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Expeller Pressed Unrefined Peanut Oil, Cane Sugar, Salt), Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Highly Refined Coconut Oil, Semi-sweet Chocolate Flakes (Powdered Sugar [Cane Sugar, Cornstarch], Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin [Emulsifier], Natural Flavor), Pea Protein, Carob Bean Gum, Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Gellan Gum

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go