Is CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT CRUNCH ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT CRUNCH Peanut Free?

Description
Offers a chocolatey, nutty flavor with noticeable crunch; texture combines crisp exterior and slightly chewy interior. Commonly used as a portable snack for commuting, workouts, or quick daytime boosts. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying crunch and convenience, while some note occasional crumbling and varying sweetness levels across batches. Packaging inconsistencies noted.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut flour
- organic peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers a chocolatey, nutty flavor with noticeable crunch; texture combines crisp exterior and slightly chewy interior. Commonly used as a portable snack for commuting, workouts, or quick daytime boosts. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying crunch and convenience, while some note occasional crumbling and varying sweetness levels across batches. Packaging inconsistencies noted.
Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Peanut Butter, Rice Flour, Peanuts, Organic Soy Flour, Peanut Flour, Organic Oat Fiber, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Dried Cane Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate (rainforest Alliance Certified), Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Cocoa Butter (rainforest Alliance Certified), Barley Malt Extract, Soy Lecithin, Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (vit, C), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vit, E), Beta Carotene (vit, A), Niacinamide (vit, B3), Ergocalciferol (vit, D2), Thiamine Mononitrate (vit, B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vit, B6), Riboflavin (vit, B2), Cyanocobalamin (vit, B12).
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT CRUNCH ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT CRUNCH ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT CRUNCH ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT CRUNCH is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


