Is CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT CRUNCH ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT CRUNCH Dairy Free?

Description
Offers a chocolatey, nutty flavor with noticeable crunch; texture combines crisp exterior and slightly chewy interior. Commonly used as a portable snack for commuting, workouts, or quick daytime boosts. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying crunch and convenience, while some note occasional crumbling and varying sweetness levels across batches. Packaging inconsistencies noted.

Description
Offers a chocolatey, nutty flavor with noticeable crunch; texture combines crisp exterior and slightly chewy interior. Commonly used as a portable snack for commuting, workouts, or quick daytime boosts. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying crunch and convenience, while some note occasional crumbling and varying sweetness levels across batches. Packaging inconsistencies noted.
Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Peanut Butter, Rice Flour, Peanuts, Organic Soy Flour, Peanut Flour, Organic Oat Fiber, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Dried Cane Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate (rainforest Alliance Certified), Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Cocoa Butter (rainforest Alliance Certified), Barley Malt Extract, Soy Lecithin, Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (vit, C), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vit, E), Beta Carotene (vit, A), Niacinamide (vit, B3), Ergocalciferol (vit, D2), Thiamine Mononitrate (vit, B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vit, B6), Riboflavin (vit, B2), Cyanocobalamin (vit, B12).
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT CRUNCH ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT CRUNCH ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT CRUNCH ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT CRUNCH is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


