Is Chocolate chip peanut crunch flavoured energy bar Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Clifpro (Soy Rice Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Malt Extract), Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Soy Flour), Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Peanut Butter (Organic Peanuts, Salt), Peanut Flour, Chocolate Chips (Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Clifcrunch Apple Fiber, Oat Fiber, Organic Milled Flaxseed, Chicory Extract, Psyllium, Fig Paste, Peanuts, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Beta Carotene (Vit, A), Zinc Citrate, Phytonadione (Vit, K1), Biotin, Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vit, B5), Potassium Iodide, Manganese Gluconate, Copper Gluconate, Sodium Selenite, Thiamin (Vit, B1), Chromium Chloride, Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Sodium Molybdate, Folic Acid (Vit, B9), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6)

Check Chocolate chip peanut crunch flavoured energy bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate chip peanut crunch flavoured energy bar is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayMetroSpud Ca

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast