No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Is Chocolate chip poffertjes Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), CANOLA OIL, EGG, SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCONUT OIL, EGG WHITE POWDER, SALT, BAKING SODA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), XANTHAN GUM, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE (LEAVENING)

Check Chocolate chip poffertjes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Egg Free? Chocolate chip poffertjes | Spoonful