Is Chocolate Chip Protein Bar Chocolate Chip Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Egg Whites, Almonds, Cashews, Cacao, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt

Check Chocolate Chip Protein Bar Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Chip Protein Bar Chocolate Chip is available at 9 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sWalgreens

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go