Is CHOCOLATE CHIP PROTEIN COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate
semi-sweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, APPLE SAUCE [APPLES, WATER, ASCORBIC ACID VITAMIN C)]. ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER]. PEA PROTEIN, OAT FIBER, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP PROTEIN COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP PROTEIN COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece, Roll


