Is Chocolate Chip Remix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
- rolled oats
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NESTLÉ TOLL HOUSE MILK CHOCOLATE MORSELS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL), ROLLED OATS, WATER, EGGS, 2% OR LESS OF MOLASSES, SALT, BAKING SODA, SPICE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Chocolate Chip Remix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip Remix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece, Packaged


