Is CHOCOLATE CHIP RICH & CREAMY ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
- chocolate flavored chips
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Flavored Chips (Sugar, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Buttermilk, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavors, Annatto Extract (Color)
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP RICH & CREAMY ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP RICH & CREAMY ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP RICH & CREAMY ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


