Is chocolate chip soft baked cookie Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free flour blend (brown rice flour, long grain white rice flour, tapioca starch, corn starch, potato starch), organic cane sugar, malted sugar, chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin, natural vanilla flavor), unsalted butter, cage-free eggs, unsulphured molasses, vanilla extract, salt, xanthan gum, baking soda.

Check chocolate chip soft baked cookie against your own diets in the app.