Is Chocolate Chip Soft Cookies, Bear Paws Dairy Free?

Description
Soft, handheld cookies offering a mild chocolate flavor and pillowy texture, often described as moist and tender. Commonly eaten as school snacks, lunchbox treats, or quick desserts. Reviewers note consistent softness, kid appeal, convenient packaging, and occasional variation in chocolate intensity or cookie size and overall suitability for everyday snacking.

Description
Soft, handheld cookies offering a mild chocolate flavor and pillowy texture, often described as moist and tender. Commonly eaten as school snacks, lunchbox treats, or quick desserts. Reviewers note consistent softness, kid appeal, convenient packaging, and occasional variation in chocolate intensity or cookie size and overall suitability for everyday snacking.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Canola Oil, Liquid Whole Egg, Modified Palm Oil, Fancy Molasses, Modified Wheat Starch, Cocoa, Salt, Whey Powder, Vegetable Glycerin, Baking Soda, Natural Flavour, Contains: Wheat, Soya, Egg And Milk, Baked In A Peanut Free Facility
Check Chocolate Chip Soft Cookies, Bear Paws against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip Soft Cookies, Bear Paws in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Chip Soft Cookies, Bear Paws is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


