Is CHOCOLATE CHIP TEDDY BEARS COOKIES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA DROPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, PALM), COCOA (MAY BE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), DEXTROSE, WHEY POWDER (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING)), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP TEDDY BEARS COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP TEDDY BEARS COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


