Is Chocolate Chip Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Semi--sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Vegetable Shortening (Palm And Canola Oil (With Tbhq To Preserve Freshness)), Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Molasses, Eggs, Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt, Fructose, Polydextrose, Propylene Glycol Mono- And Diesters Of Fats And Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Modified Corn Starch, Mono- And Diglycerides, Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavor
Check Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


