Is Chocolate Chip Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE FLOUR, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, PLANT BASED BUTTER (HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, COCOA BUTTER, COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER), COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS (DERIVED FROM FLAXSEED, OREGANO, AND PLUMS) (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), WATER, SEA SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, VEGAN LACTIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), AQUAFABA (CHICKPEAS), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, ANNATTO EXTRACT (NATURAL COLOR), *DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), OAT MILK (WATER, OATS, LOW ERUCIC ACID RAPESEED OIL), GRANULATED SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF:, GLUCOSE SYRUP, TAPIOCA FLOUR, SOY PROTEIN, BAKING SODA, XANTHAN GUM, KOSHER SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL (35%), SUGAR, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES)

Check Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go