Is Chocolate Chippers Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate cocoa butter
- chocolate chips
chocolate cocoa butter
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (Contains Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid), Vegetable Oils (Soybean Or Canola Oil, Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides), Brown Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Chocolate Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Whole Eggs, Whole Egg Whites, Fibers (Chicory Root, Maltodextrin), Water, Salt, Baking Soda, Vanilla
Check Chocolate Chippers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chippers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


