Is CHOCOLATE CHIPS & ALMONDS ANYTIME ENERGY BARS WITH ANCIENT GRAINS, OATS, AND CRANBERRIES, CHOCOLATE CHIPS & ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • cashews
  • cashew butter
  • coconut nectar

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NUT AND SEED BUTTER BLEND (CASHEW BUTTER [CASHEWS, SAFFLOWER OR SUNFLOWER OIL], TAHINI), OATS, TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, COCONUT NECTAR, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL), VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, QUINOA CRISPS, BROWN RICE CRISPS, OAT FLOUR, SORGHUM FLAKES, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT.

Check CHOCOLATE CHIPS & ALMONDS ANYTIME ENERGY BARS WITH ANCIENT GRAINS, OATS, AND CRANBERRIES, CHOCOLATE CHIPS & ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go