Is CHOCOLATE CHIPS COLORADO MOUNTAIN MIX, CHOCOLATE CHIPS Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semisweet chocolate chips
semisweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
THOMPSON RAISINS (THOMPSON RAISINS, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL), ALMONDS, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), PUMPKIN SEEDS, CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIPS COLORADO MOUNTAIN MIX, CHOCOLATE CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIPS COLORADO MOUNTAIN MIX, CHOCOLATE CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


