Is CHOCOLATE CHIPS PREMIUM SEMI SWEET & MILK COOKIE THINS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- salted butter
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
- milk chocolate chips
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALTED BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], WATER, SALT), CANE SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIPS PREMIUM SEMI SWEET & MILK COOKIE THINS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIPS PREMIUM SEMI SWEET & MILK COOKIE THINS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


