Is Chocolate Choc Um’s Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (70%) (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier: lecithins (soya), ravouring), sugar, colours: titanium diaxide, cochineal, brilliant blue, curcumin, carotenes: glazing agents: gum arabic, carnauba wax, beeswax, milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 32% miimum, milk solids 21% minimum, nu
Check Chocolate Choc Um’s against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Choc Um’s in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


