Is CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP MUFFINS, CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat gluten
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, MILKFAT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEY (MILK), SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, CITRUS FIBER, GUAR GUM, NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, RAPESEED OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE.
Check CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP MUFFINS, CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP MUFFINS, CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


