Is Chocolate Chocolate Chocolate C3 Dark Chocolate Bee Berry Honey Caramel Bar, 3.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • fresh whipping cream
  • fresh whole milk
  • grade aa butter

fresh whipping cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED CANE SUGAR, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED CHOCOLATE LIQUOR - PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL FLAVOR), HONEY, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED CANE SUGAR, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED INVERT SUGAR, GRADE AA BUTTER, FRESH WHIPPING CREAM, FRESH WHOLE MILK, BLACKBERRIES, MODIFIED STARCH, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL COLORS FROM FRUITS AND VEGETABLES, CITRIC ACID, SALT

Check Chocolate Chocolate Chocolate C3 Dark Chocolate Bee Berry Honey Caramel Bar, 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Chocolate Chocolate C3 Dark Chocolate Bee Berry Honey Caramel Bar, 3.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityHoneySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing