Is Chocolate Chocolate Chocolate C3 Dark Chocolate Bee Berry Honey Caramel Bar, 3.5 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED CANE SUGAR, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED CHOCOLATE LIQUOR - PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL FLAVOR), HONEY, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED CANE SUGAR, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED INVERT SUGAR, GRADE AA BUTTER, FRESH WHIPPING CREAM, FRESH WHOLE MILK, BLACKBERRIES, MODIFIED STARCH, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL COLORS FROM FRUITS AND VEGETABLES, CITRIC ACID, SALT
Check Chocolate Chocolate Chocolate C3 Dark Chocolate Bee Berry Honey Caramel Bar, 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chocolate Chocolate C3 Dark Chocolate Bee Berry Honey Caramel Bar, 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Chocolate Chocolate Chocolate C3 Dark Chocolate Bee Berry Honey Caramel Bar, 3.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


