Is CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE, CARROT CAKE, CARAMELS, CARAMELS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • fresh whipping cream
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • non-fat milk
  • whole milk
  • all natural white chocolate

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALL NATURAL WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, NON-FAT MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, FRESH WHIPPING CREAM, WHOLE MILK, BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, NATURAL COLORS FROM FRUITS AND VEGETABLES

Check CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE, CARROT CAKE, CARAMELS, CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go