Is Chocolate Chocolate Chocolate Milk Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fresh whipping cream
- fresh whole milk
- milk powder
- grade aa butter
- natural flavors
- fair trade certified chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate
fresh whipping cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED CANE SUGAR, MILK POWDER, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COCOA BUTTER, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED CANE SUGAR, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED INVERT SUGAR, GRADE AA BUTTER, FRESH WHIPPING CREAM, FRESH WHOLE MILK, SALT, VANILLA, MEDITERRANEAN SEA SALT
Check Chocolate Chocolate Chocolate Milk Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chocolate Chocolate Milk Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Chocolate Chocolate Milk Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


