Is Chocolate Chocolate Chocolate Milk Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED CANE SUGAR, MILK POWDER, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COCOA BUTTER, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED CANE SUGAR, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED INVERT SUGAR, GRADE AA BUTTER, FRESH WHIPPING CREAM, FRESH WHOLE MILK, SALT, VANILLA, MEDITERRANEAN SEA SALT
Check Chocolate Chocolate Chocolate Milk Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chocolate Chocolate Milk Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Chocolate Chocolate Milk Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


