Is CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHUNK CHOCOLATE FROZEN YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATY CHUNKS, CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHUNK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- cream
- butter oil
- skim milk
- whey
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR [SUGAR, WATER], CREAM, CORN SYRUP, FUDGE CHUNKS [SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], COCOA BASE [CORN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOR], WHEY, TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, CULTURED SKIM MILK, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM,TARA GUM, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES [L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS], WATER, PROBIOTIC CULTURE [BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086].
Check CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHUNK CHOCOLATE FROZEN YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATY CHUNKS, CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHUNK CHOCOLATE FROZEN YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATY CHUNKS, CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


