Is CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHUNK CHOCOLATE FROZEN YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATY CHUNKS, CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHUNK Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR [SUGAR, WATER], CREAM, CORN SYRUP, FUDGE CHUNKS [SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], COCOA BASE [CORN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOR], WHEY, TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, CULTURED SKIM MILK, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM,TARA GUM, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES [L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS], WATER, PROBIOTIC CULTURE [BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086].
Check CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHUNK CHOCOLATE FROZEN YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATY CHUNKS, CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHUNK CHOCOLATE FROZEN YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATY CHUNKS, CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


