Is Chocolate Chunk Brownie Divine Ice Cream Egg Free?

Description
Chocolate light ice cream with fudge chunks and brownies
Why it's not egg free
- whole egg
- liquid egg yolk
whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate light ice cream with fudge chunks and brownies
Ingredients
Concentrated skim milk, Cream, Sugars (sugar, glucose solids), Milk protein concentrate, Liquid egg yolk, Fudge chunks (sugar, coconut oil, cocoa, butter oil, corn starch, soy lecithin, natural flavour), Cocoa, Brownie pieces (butter, sugar, wheat flour, water, brown sugar, cocoa, whole egg, salt, natural flavour), Pectin, Salt
Check Chocolate Chunk Brownie Divine Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chunk Brownie Divine Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


