Is CHOCOLATE CHUNK CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHUNK Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whole milk powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Rolled Oats, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Dextrose, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Rice Flour, Canola, Soybean Oil, Glycerin, Fructose, Honey, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Salt, Molasses, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Rosemary Extract, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Wheat Flakes, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Whole Rolled Oats, Natural And Artificial Flavor

Check CHOCOLATE CHUNK CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHUNK CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHUNK is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Dairy Free? CHOCOLATE CHUNK CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHUNK | Spoonful