Is CHOCOLATE CHUNK CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHUNK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- chocolate chunks
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Dextrose, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Rice Flour, Canola, Soybean Oil, Glycerin, Fructose, Honey, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Salt, Molasses, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Rosemary Extract, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Wheat Flakes, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Whole Rolled Oats, Natural And Artificial Flavor
Check CHOCOLATE CHUNK CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHUNK CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHUNK CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHUNK is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


