Is CHOCOLATE CHUNK CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHUNK Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole rolled oats
  • natural and artificial flavor

whole rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Rolled Oats, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Dextrose, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Rice Flour, Canola, Soybean Oil, Glycerin, Fructose, Honey, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Salt, Molasses, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Rosemary Extract, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Wheat Flakes, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Whole Rolled Oats, Natural And Artificial Flavor

Check CHOCOLATE CHUNK CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHUNK CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHUNK is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go