Is CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR,MALTED BARLEY FLOUR,NIACIN,IRON,THIAMINE,RIBOFLAVIN,FOLIC ACID),SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR,UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE,COCOA BUTTER,DEXTROSE,SOY LECITHIN,VANILLA EXTRACT,SALT,MILK),SUGAR,MARGARINE (PALM OIL,SALT,MONO & DIGLYCERIDES,NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR,CITRIC ACID,VITAMIN A,BETA CAROTENE),EGGS,BUTTER (CREAM,SALT),INVERT SUGAR,DEXTROSE,MOLASSES,BAKING SODA,SALT,MODIFIED CORN STARCH,BUTTER OIL,SOY LECITHIN.
Check CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


