Is CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), TAPIOCA SYRUP, BROWN CANE SUGAR, EGGS, HONEY, CORNSTARCH, BAKING SODA, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButteryRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go