Is CHOCOLATE CHUNK CRISPY COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic non-gmo butter
  • organic semi-sweet chocolate chunks

organic non-gmo butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC WHITE RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC EGGS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC NON-GMO BUTTER, ORGANIC TIGERNUT FLOUR, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check CHOCOLATE CHUNK CRISPY COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHUNK CRISPY COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee