Is Chocolate Chunk Cupcake, 1 each Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • butter
  • heavy cream
  • milk
  • whipping cream

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pure cane sugar, soy lecithin, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, pure vanilla extract, powdered sugar (pure can sugar, corn starch), wheat flour enriched unbleached (niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), whipping cream (heavy cream, milk), egg, soybean oil, pure vanilla extract (water, alcohol, vanilla bean extractives), water, butter

Check Chocolate Chunk Cupcake, 1 each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Chunk Cupcake, 1 each is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go