Is CHOCOLATE CHUNK EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHUNK Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole oat flour

whole oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWEET LOREN'S GLUTEN FREE FLOUR BLEND (WHOLE OAT FLOUR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, POTATO STARCH), CANE SUGAR, SUSTAINABLE PALM OIL*, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), FILTERED WATER, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA...NOTHING MORE.

Check CHOCOLATE CHUNK EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoftChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing