Is CHOCOLATE CHUNK EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHUNK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET LOREN'S GLUTEN FREE FLOUR BLEND (WHOLE OAT FLOUR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, POTATO STARCH), CANE SUGAR, SUSTAINABLE PALM OIL*, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), FILTERED WATER, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA...NOTHING MORE.
Check CHOCOLATE CHUNK EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHUNK EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


