Is CHOCOLATE CHUNK FLAVORED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (HYDROLYZED MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), ALLULOSE, BUTTER (SWEET CREAM), PALM FRUIT OIL, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ERYTHRITOL, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (STEVIA EXTRACT), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS.
Check CHOCOLATE CHUNK FLAVORED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHUNK FLAVORED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


