Is CHOCOLATE CHUNK GLUTEN FREE COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- milk
- pure semi-sweet chocolate chunks
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ERAGROSTIS TEFF FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, PURE SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), WHOLE EGGS, BUTTER (CONTAINS MILK AND CREAM), GUM ARABIC, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, CREAM OF TARTAR), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check CHOCOLATE CHUNK GLUTEN FREE COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHUNK GLUTEN FREE COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


