Is CHOCOLATE CHUNK MILK CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA CRISPY COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK MILK CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA Wheat Free?

Description
Crisp, rich cookies offer pronounced sweet and toasty flavor with a firm crunchy bite and occasional soft melt from larger pieces. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, dessert accompaniment, or lunchbox treat. Reviewers note consistent crunch and bold taste, with comments about uneven mix distribution and occasional packaging concerns reported online.
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- flour
unbleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Crisp, rich cookies offer pronounced sweet and toasty flavor with a firm crunchy bite and occasional soft melt from larger pieces. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, dessert accompaniment, or lunchbox treat. Reviewers note consistent crunch and bold taste, with comments about uneven mix distribution and occasional packaging concerns reported online.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm And/or Interesterified And Hydrogenated Soybean And/or Hydrogenated Cottonseed), Macadamia Nuts, Butter, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Molasses), Eggs, Coconut, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of: Leavening (Baking Soda, Cream Of Tartar, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt, Cornstarch, Natural Flavors And Tree Nut Meal (Pecan, Macadamia, Walnut, Cashew, Almond)
Check CHOCOLATE CHUNK MILK CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA CRISPY COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK MILK CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHUNK MILK CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA CRISPY COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK MILK CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHUNK MILK CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA CRISPY COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK MILK CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA is available at 26 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


