Is Chocolate Chunk Thin Cookies, 6 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Brown Sugar, Milled Chia, Natural Flavor (Milk), Salt, Eggs, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin E To Protect Flavo

Check Chocolate Chunk Thin Cookies, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Chunk Thin Cookies, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go