Is CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, ROASTED PECANS, SALTED CARAMEL BETHLEHEM BAR, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, ROASTED PECANS, SALTED CARAMEL Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour
- rolled oats
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR, ROLLED OATS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER, CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP SUGAR, CONDENSED NONFAT MILK, HEAVY CREAM, SALT, PECTIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE) PECANS, BAKING SODA, SALT.
Check CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, ROASTED PECANS, SALTED CARAMEL BETHLEHEM BAR, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, ROASTED PECANS, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, ROASTED PECANS, SALTED CARAMEL BETHLEHEM BAR, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, ROASTED PECANS, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


