Is CHOCOLATE, CINNAMON & FUDGE CINNAMON FUDGE ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE SWIRL, CHOCOLATE, CINNAMON & FUDGE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE SWIRL (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, VANILLIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), EGG YOLKS, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUGAR, COCOA, CINNAMON, SALT, MOLASSES, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CHOCOLATE, CINNAMON & FUDGE CINNAMON FUDGE ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE SWIRL, CHOCOLATE, CINNAMON & FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE, CINNAMON & FUDGE CINNAMON FUDGE ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE SWIRL, CHOCOLATE, CINNAMON & FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


