Is CHOCOLATE, CINNAMON & FUDGE CINNAMON FUDGE ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE SWIRL, CHOCOLATE, CINNAMON & FUDGE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
- chocolate fudge swirl
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE SWIRL (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, VANILLIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), EGG YOLKS, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUGAR, COCOA, CINNAMON, SALT, MOLASSES, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CHOCOLATE, CINNAMON & FUDGE CINNAMON FUDGE ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE SWIRL, CHOCOLATE, CINNAMON & FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE, CINNAMON & FUDGE CINNAMON FUDGE ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE SWIRL, CHOCOLATE, CINNAMON & FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


