Is CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL), SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, FULL CREAM MILK POWDER/SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, COCOA POWDER, COCOA LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, PGPR (AN EMULSIFIER), GUM ARABIC, AND CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.

Check CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing