Is CHOCOLATE COATED CASHEWS, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, CANOLA OIL), FULLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA POWDER, WHEY, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GUM ARABIC AND CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check CHOCOLATE COATED CASHEWS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COATED CASHEWS, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


