Is Chocolate Coated Honeycomb 150gm Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy & milk
- 322 from soy
soy & milk
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Compound Chocolate, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Contains Palm Oil), Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (322 From Soy, 492), Salt, Flavour), Honeycomb Centre, Sugar, Wheat Glucose Syrup (Gluten), Raising Agent , Gelatine (Beef), Starch), Compound Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 5% And Milk Solids 19%
Check Chocolate Coated Honeycomb 150gm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Coated Honeycomb 150gm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Coated Honeycomb 150gm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


